Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Paul Bunyan Extreme Race
Nisswa, MN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
PBX
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 & Over
Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
5
HOPE BRANDON
00:35:53
12:22/mile
42
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
328
DANIEL HARREN
00:24:22
8:23/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 19 & Under
1st
378
BROOK SANDBERG
00:37:50
13:02/mile
11
F
4
2nd
111
HALLE WAGNER
00:38:59
13:26/mile
14
F
5
3rd
249
CALLY ROBERTSON
00:39:20
13:33/mile
13
F
6
5k Male 19 & Under
1st
128
JOEY DIESEN
00:29:23
10:07/mile
14
M
5
2nd
250
NOLE ROBERTSON
00:29:41
10:14/mile
15
M
6
3rd
342
LUCAS LINNEMANN
00:29:51
10:17/mile
15
M
7
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
117
HALEY WIEBOLT
00:36:22
12:32/mile
20
F
2
2nd
351
ANA STEPANIAK
00:40:22
13:54/mile
20
F
9
3rd
263
JESSI TURNEY
00:40:42
14:01/mile
27
F
11
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
400
KYLE JOHNSON
00:32:11
11:05/mile
20
M
12
2nd
411
NICK ROSEMARK
00:32:14
11:06/mile
20
M
13
3rd
101
Vladimir Wogen
00:34:23
11:51/mile
23
M
23
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
279
JAYNA CRAWFORD
00:39:20
13:33/mile
34
F
7
2nd
40
AUTUMN THULL
00:40:36
13:59/mile
33
F
10
3rd
94
SARAH OSTROVIAK
00:41:28
14:17/mile
36
F
12
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
13
DERRICK JUSTIN
00:24:41
8:30/mile
36
M
2
2nd
83
BRADLEY JARRETT
00:30:40
10:34/mile
38
M
8
3rd
431
Dan Westholter
00:33:29
11:32/mile
38
M
20
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
8
KELLI ENGSTROM
00:37:07
12:47/mile
41
F
3
2nd
20
VICKI MALESKI
00:42:35
14:40/mile
49
F
20
3rd
297
KATI PALMER
00:43:06
14:51/mile
41
F
23
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
54
CHRIS BUNNIS
00:27:34
9:30/mile
42
M
3
2nd
320
TORREY BERGMAN
00:27:43
9:33/mile
47
M
4
3rd
2
JAY ANDERSON
00:31:44
10:56/mile
48
M
11
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
436
Carol Bradow
00:45:43
15:45/mile
54
F
32
2nd
169
KRIS MAZAR
00:46:04
15:52/mile
51
F
33
3rd
55
JEAN BUTLER
00:46:14
15:56/mile
53
F
35
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
409
DENNIS ROSEMARK
00:32:53
11:20/mile
52
M
16
2nd
242
PETER NEIFERT
00:44:34
15:21/mile
50
M
89
3rd
148
BOB IRVINE
00:46:03
15:52/mile
54
M
99
5k Male 60 & Over
1st
4
PETE BLUMER
00:37:10
12:48/mile
65
M
46
2nd
268
DAVID BRISCOE
00:57:15
19:44/mile
64
M
156
3rd
287
GLENN HARDER
01:01:11
21:05/mile
74
M
164