Paul Bunyan Extreme Race

Nisswa, MN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 5
HOPE BRANDON
00:35:53
 12:22/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 328
DANIEL HARREN
00:24:22
 8:23/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5k Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 378
BROOK SANDBERG
00:37:50
 13:02/mile
 11
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 111
HALLE WAGNER
00:38:59
 13:26/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 249
CALLY ROBERTSON
00:39:20
 13:33/mile
 13
 F
 6
 

5k Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 128
JOEY DIESEN
00:29:23
 10:07/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 250
NOLE ROBERTSON
00:29:41
 10:14/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 342
LUCAS LINNEMANN
00:29:51
 10:17/mile
 15
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 117
HALEY WIEBOLT
00:36:22
 12:32/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 351
ANA STEPANIAK
00:40:22
 13:54/mile
 20
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 263
JESSI TURNEY
00:40:42
 14:01/mile
 27
 F
 11
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 400
KYLE JOHNSON
00:32:11
 11:05/mile
 20
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 411
NICK ROSEMARK
00:32:14
 11:06/mile
 20
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 101
Vladimir Wogen
00:34:23
 11:51/mile
 23
 M
 23
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 279
JAYNA CRAWFORD
00:39:20
 13:33/mile
 34
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 40
AUTUMN THULL
00:40:36
 13:59/mile
 33
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 94
SARAH OSTROVIAK
00:41:28
 14:17/mile
 36
 F
 12
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 13
DERRICK JUSTIN
00:24:41
 8:30/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 83
BRADLEY JARRETT
00:30:40
 10:34/mile
 38
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 431
Dan Westholter
00:33:29
 11:32/mile
 38
 M
 20
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 8
KELLI ENGSTROM
00:37:07
 12:47/mile
 41
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 20
VICKI MALESKI
00:42:35
 14:40/mile
 49
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 297
KATI PALMER
00:43:06
 14:51/mile
 41
 F
 23
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 54
CHRIS BUNNIS
00:27:34
 9:30/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 320
TORREY BERGMAN
00:27:43
 9:33/mile
 47
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 2
JAY ANDERSON
00:31:44
 10:56/mile
 48
 M
 11
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 436
Carol Bradow
00:45:43
 15:45/mile
 54
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 169
KRIS MAZAR
00:46:04
 15:52/mile
 51
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 55
JEAN BUTLER
00:46:14
 15:56/mile
 53
 F
 35
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 409
DENNIS ROSEMARK
00:32:53
 11:20/mile
 52
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 242
PETER NEIFERT
00:44:34
 15:21/mile
 50
 M
 89
 
 
3rd
 148
BOB IRVINE
00:46:03
 15:52/mile
 54
 M
 99
 

5k Male 60 & Over

 
1st
 4
PETE BLUMER
00:37:10
 12:48/mile
 65
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 268
DAVID BRISCOE
00:57:15
 19:44/mile
 64
 M
 156
 
 
3rd
 287
GLENN HARDER
01:01:11
 21:05/mile
 74
 M
 164